© 2019 Latrobe Valley Tennis Association Inc.

LVTA U/17 CHAMPIONS

Latrobe Valley Tennis Association Inc.

Boys Under 17 Singles 

Champions Honour Board

1959/60 - Jim Turnbull (Morwell)

1960/61 - Jim Turnbull (Morwell)

1961/62 - Wasyl Prokopiwskyi (Newborough)

1962/63 - Mike Andrijzcak (Newborough)

1963/64 - Peter Leslie (Morwell)

1964/65 - Michael Turnbull (Morwell)

1965/66 - Michael Turnbull (Morwell)

1966/67 - John Kornacki (Morwell)

1967/68 - John Kornacki (Morwell)

1968/69 - Peter Malinan (Newborough)

1969/70 - Ian Edwards (Morwell)

1970/71 - Phillip Price (Morwell)

1971/72 - Peter McLennan (Yallourn)

1972/73 - Vaughan Smith (Yallourn)

1973/74 - Neil Madin (Newborough)

1974/75 - Peter Flaherty (Morwell)

1975/76 - Michael Traill (Morwell)

1976/77 - Michael Hutchinson (Newborough)

1977/78 - Wayne Jones (Churchill)

1978/79 - Wayne Jones (Churchill)

1979/80 - Peter Morris (Churchill)

1980/81 - Robert Gregory (Newborough)

1981/82 - Peter Geurtz (Newborough)

1982/83 - Robert Gregory (Newborough)

1983/84 - Glenn Davey (Morwell)

1984/85 - Tony Davey (Morwell)

1985/86 - Ashley Wilkman (Morwell)

1986/87 - Rod White (Churchill)

1987/88 - Stephen Rock (Moe)

1988/89 - Glenn Palmer (Morwell)

1989/90 - Rod White (Churchill)

1990/91 - Scott Gunn (Morwell)

1991/92 - Currently being sourced through archives

1992/93 - Currently being sourced through archives

1993/94 - Currently being sourced through archives

1994/95 - Currently being sourced through archives

1995/96 - Currently being sourced through archives

1996/97 - Currently being sourced through archives

1997/98 - Currently being sourced through archives

1998/99 - Senior Competitions ceased to exist

 

Latrobe Valley Tennis Association Inc.

Girls Under 17 Singles 

Champions Honour Board

1959/60 - Not Held

1960/61 - Not Held

1961/62 - Nola Deppeler (Morwell)

1962/63 - Maree Miller (Moe)

1963/64 - Maree Miller (Moe)

1964/65 - Kay Robinson (Morwell)

1965/66 - Laurel Troke (Morwell)

1966/67 - Laurel Troke (Morwell)

1967/68 - Carol Pearce (Newborough)

1968/69 - Carol Pearce (Newborough)

1969/70 - Carol Pearce (Newborough)

1970/71 - Mary Thompson (Morwell)

1971/72 - Mary Thompson (Morwell)

1972/73 - Heather Griffin (Westbury)

1973/74 - Janet Fullard (Morwell)

1974/75 - Janet Fullard (Morwell)

1975/76 - Allison Beck (Morwell)

1976/77 - Rosemary Eades (Morwell)

1977/78 - Lynette Faith (Yallourn)

1978/79 - Joanne Brew (Newborough)

1979/80 - Kim Fisher (Newborough)

1980/81 - Kim Fisher (Newborough)

1981/82 - Kim Deppeler (Morwell)

1982/83 - Sussan White (Churchill)

1983/84 - Sussan White (Churchill)

1984/85 - Jenny Grzegorczyn (Newborough)

1985/86 - Lisa Deppeler (Morwell)

1986/87 - Lisa Deppeler (Morwell)

1987/88 - Karen Fox (Morwell)

1988/89 - Lesa Bradbury (Newborough)

1989/90 - Lesa Bradbury (Newborough)

1990/91 - Samantha Salter (Traralgon)

1991/92 - Currently being sourced through archives

1992/93 - Currently being sourced through archives

1993/94 - Currently being sourced through archives

1994/95 - Currently being sourced through archives

1995/96 - Currently being sourced through archives

1996/97 - Currently being sourced through archives

1997/98 - Currently being sourced through archives

1998/99 - Senior Competitions ceased to exist